
Today Tonight Tomorrow
Rowan and Neil have been academic rivals for four years. On the last day of senior year they team up for a citywide game across Seattle. One day, a lot of feelings.
- Spice
- 2/5
- Burn
- Medium
- Pages
- ~384
- Ending
- HEA
HEA means happily ever after: they end up together, for good.
How spicy is Today Tonight Tomorrow?
Today Tonight Tomorrow is a 2 out of 5 on our spice scale: simmer (closed door). Sex happens, but the door closes (or it is brief and non-graphic). Tension without the details.
- Steam: Behind closed doors
- Burn: Medium burn
- Pairing: One man, one woman
- POV: First person, heroine's POV only
- Ending: Happily ever after
Content warnings
Some readers like to go in blind, so these stay hidden until you tap.
Show 3 content warnings
- Domestic / partner abuse
- Bullying
- Addiction / substance abuse
Our editorial notes, which may be incomplete. If something is a hard limit for you, check the author's own content notes too.
What readers say
Loading reader votes…
Read it? How spicy was it?
Tap a level to vote. Tap it again to take your vote back.
Spot a content warning we missed?
Tick anything the book has. Once a few readers report the same thing, it is added to this book's content warnings (still behind a tap) and to the hard-no filters.
Reader reviews
- Loading reviews…
Reviews and votes are from readers, not us. Community rules.
Tropes & tags
Tropes
Subgenre
Your next read
If you liked Today Tonight Tomorrow
More by Rachel Lynn Solomon
Today Tonight Tomorrow: quick answers
How spicy is Today Tonight Tomorrow?
Today Tonight Tomorrow is a 2 out of 5 on our spice scale: simmer (closed door). Sex happens, but the door closes (or it is brief and non-graphic). Tension without the details.
Is Today Tonight Tomorrow a standalone?
Yes, Today Tonight Tomorrow is a standalone. You can read it on its own.
What tropes are in Today Tonight Tomorrow?
Today Tonight Tomorrow features rivals to lovers. It is a medium burn M/F romance that ends with a happily ever after.
Does Today Tonight Tomorrow have content warnings?
Our notes for Today Tonight Tomorrow include: domestic / partner abuse, bullying, addiction / substance abuse. This list may not be complete; check the author's own content notes if anything is a hard limit for you.
What should I read after Today Tonight Tomorrow?
If you loved Today Tonight Tomorrow, try Instant Karma by Marissa Meyer, P.S. I Like You by Kasie West, Highly Suspicious and Unfairly Cute by Talia Hibbert. They share its rivals to lovers energy at a similar spice level.












